Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Laurie McLennan, Windermere Real Estate Midtown and Better Properties N. Proctor
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Laurie McLennan, Windermere Real Estate Midtown and Better Properties N. Proctor 560 E Cronquist Rd Allyn, WA 98524
Sold on 01/30/2017
$835,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/30/2017
01/30/2017
Taxes
$8,231(2016)
$8,231(2016)
Lot Size
2.8 acres
2.8 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
1978
Style
1 1/2 Stry W/Bsmt
1 1/2 Stry W/Bsmt
Views
Bay, Sound
Bay, Sound
School District
North Mason #403
North Mason #403
County
Mason Co.
Mason Co.
Community
Grapeview
Grapeview
Listed By
Laurie McLennan, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Bought with
Debra Black, Better Properties N. Proctor
Debra Black, Better Properties N. Proctor
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:00 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:00 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- 3/4 Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Sprinkler System
- Fireplace: 2
$ (+/-)
Oct 09, 2016
Price Changed
$849,995
-5%
-$49,005
Aug 05, 2016
Price Changed
$899,000
-4%
-$38,500
Jul 27, 2016
Price Changed
$937,500
-6%
-$61,500
May 02, 2016
Listed
$999,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 23:00. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description