Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Shawna Ader, Windermere Real Estate Midtown and Horizon Real Estate / Heather Berger
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Shawna Ader, Windermere Real Estate Midtown and Horizon Real Estate / Heather Berger 6014 NE 60th St Seattle, WA 98115
Sold on 12/31/2014
$880,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/31/2014
12/31/2014
Taxes
$7,819(2014)
$7,819(2014)
Lot Size
6,867 SQFT
6,867 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1946
1946
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Listed By
Shawna Ader, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Heather Berger, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Heather Berger, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Bought with
Bill Aubuchon, Horizon Real Estate
Bill Aubuchon, Horizon Real Estate
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 2:11 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 2:11 AM GMT+0000
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 2
$ (+/-)
Nov 21, 2014
Price Changed
$934,500
-2%
-$14,500
Sep 26, 2014
Price Changed
$949,000
-3%
-$33,500
Jul 29, 2014
Listed
$982,500
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 02:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description